Topic started by: Rafał Snoch guest |
Posted: Aug 27, 2013
Hello Decathlon Fans! I am about to create a special kind of rankings - The Decathlon-Duathlons What I mean about this? I want to find the top 10 of each combination of 2 events from the decathlon: 100m-LJ, 100m-SP,... 100m-1500m, LJ-SP, LJ-HJ,... LJ-1500m,... JT-1500m. I just started and have only 100m-LJ to 100m-1500m combinations. If anybody coud help me to improve my rankings, or find mistakes - it would be great, because there are 45 combinations to be found, so it's easy to oversee something or make a mistake Here are the 100m-LJ to 100m-1500m results: 100m+LJ: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 10.21 8.23 2164 2 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 New York 10.23 7.96 2090 3 HUFFINS Chris USA 1996 Atlant a 10.22 7.91 2080 4 NOOL Erki EST 1996 Tallin 10.62 8.22 2064 4 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1978 Edmonton 10.50 8.11 2064 6 CLAY Bryan USA 2004 Athens 10.44 7.96 2039 7 DVORAK Tomas CZE 2000 Goetzis 10.54 8.03 2034 8 BUSEMANN Frank GER 1996 Atlanta 10.60 8.07 2031 8 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Götzis 10.64 8.11 2031 10 TOOMEY William USA 1968 Mexico 10.41 7.87 2023 100m+SP: 1 HUFFINS Chris USA 1996 Atlanta 10.22 16.44 1920 2 HUBACHER Eddy SUI 1969 Ulm 11.04 19.17 1900 3 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 New York 10.23 16.06 1895 4 SMITH Maurice JAM 2007 Osaka 10.62 17.32 1880 5 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1986 Stuttgart 10.26 15.73 1867 6 DVORAK Tomas CZE 1999 Prague 10.54 16.78 1865 7 CLAY Bryan USA 2005 Helsinki 10.43 16.25 1859 8 KRATSCHMER Guido GER 1978 Bernhausen 10.60 16.56 1838 9 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1994 Goetzis 10.50 16.05 1829 10 KARPOV Dmitri KAZ 2004 Athens 10.50 15.93 1822 100m +HJ: 1 HUFFINS Chris USA 1998 New Orleans 10.31 2.18 1993 2 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1994 Knoxville 10.31 2.17 1983 3 PAPPAS Tom USA 2003 Goetzis 10.65 2.18 1913 4 MEIER Paul GER 1993 Stuttgart 10.57 2.15 1903 5 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 10.21 2.05 1894 6 CLAY Bryan USA 2007 Goetzis 10.40 2.09 1886 7 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1986 Edinburgh 10.37 2.08 1884 7 PLAZIAT Christian FRA 1988 Talence 10.69 2.16 1884 9 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1994 Goetzis 10.50 2.11 1881 10 NIXON Gunnar USA 2013 Des Moines 10.80 2.17 1869 100m+400m: 1 TOOMEY William USA 1968 Mexico 10.41 45.68 2021 2 EATON Ashton USA 2013 Moscow 10.35 46.02 2018 3 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 Tokio 10.41 46.53 1978 4 NOOL Erki EST 1997 Goetzis 10.50 46.53 1957 5 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1984 Los Angeles 10.44 46.97 1949 5 HUFFINS Chris USA 1996 Atlanta 10.22 48.05 1949 7 KARPOV Dmitri KAZ 2004 Athens 10.50 46.81 1943 8 DIAZ Yunior CUB 2009 Be rlin 10.66 46.15 1939 9 MAGNUSSON Jon Arnar ISL 1998 Budapest 10.60 46.49 1936 10 MACEY Dean GBR 2001 Edmonton 10.72 46.21 1922 100m+110mH: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 10.21 13.70 2058 2 HARDEE Trey USA 2012 London 10.42 13.54 2029 3 HUFFINS Chris USA 1997 Talence 10.29 13.83 2022 4 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 New York 10.23 13.95 2021 5 CLAY Bryan USA 2006 Goetzis 10.42 13.74 2002 6 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1986 Stuttgart 10.26 14.04 2001 7 BUSEMANN Frank GER 1996 Atlanta 10.60 13.47 1996 8 WARNER Damian CAN 2013 Goetzis 10.36 13.92 1993 9 DVORAK Tomas CZE 1997 Athens 10.60 13.61 1977 10 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1994 Goetzis 10.50 13.82 1973 100m+DT: 1 HUFFINS Chris USA 1998 New Orleans 10.31 53.22 1958 2 CLAY Bryan USA 2005 Helsinki 10.43 53.68 1939 3 HARDEE Trey USA 2008 Austin 10.40 52.68 1925 4 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1995 Sacramento 10.36 51.16 1903 5 KARPOV Dmitr i KAZ 20 04 Athens 10.50 51.65 1880 6 SMITH Maurice JAM 2007 Osaka 10.62 52.36 1867 7 RAHNU Kristjan EST 2002 Arlington 10.48 50.31 1857 8 SYSOEV Aleksei RUS 2008 Goetzis 10.86 54.08 1848 9 DVORAK Tomas CZE 1999 Prague 10.54 48.33 1802 10 PAPPAS Tom USA 2009 Marburg 10.84 51.57 1800 100m+PV: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 10.21 5.30 2048 2 NOOL Erki EST 1998 Tallin 10.62 5.60 2047 3 HARDEE Trey USA 2008 Austin 10.40 5.25 1987 4 SINTNICOLAAS Eelco NED 2010 Barcelona 10.71 5.45 1977 5 AVERBUKH Aleksandr RUS 1997 Krasnodar 10.94 5.60 1974 6 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1986 Stuttgart 10.26 5.10 1973 7 LOBINGER Tim GER 1999 Leverkusen 11.20 5.76 1969 8 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1993 Stuttgart 10.72 5.30 1928 9 CLAY Bryan USA 2004 Sacramento 10.48 5.10 1921 10 SHKURENEV Ilya RUS 2013 Moscow 10.97 5.40 1902 100m+JT: 1 CLAY Bryan USA 2005 Helsinki 10.43 72.00 1912 2 DVORAK Tomas CZE 199 9 Prague 10.54 72.32 1891 3 NOOL Erki EST 1998 Budapest 10.58 70.65 1855 4 SUAREZ Leonel CUB 2009 La Habana 11.07 77.47 1849 5 HARDEE Trey USA 2009 Berlin 10.45 68.00 1846 6 WIBERG Nicklas SWE 2009 Berlin 10.96 75.02 1836 7 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1996 Atlanta 10.32 65.22 1835 8 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 10.64 70.16 1834 9 EATON Ashton USA 2013 Moscow 10.35 64.83 1822 10 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1986 Stuttgart 10.26 62.78 1812 100m+1500m: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 10.21 254.48 1894 2 BEACH Curtis USA 2011 Des Moines 10.78 239.13 1870 3 DETMER Joe USA 2010 Des Moines 10.80 246.63 1811 4 PODEBRADSKY Jan CZE 1994 Venissieux 10.83 247.20 1800 5 BOURAADA Larbi ALG 2009 Berlin 10.68 252.15 1799 6 PODEBRADSKY Jan CZE 1995 Goeteborg 10.75 252.52 1780 7 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1982 Ulm 10.74 255.13 1764 8 JANVRIN Kip USA 1996 Edwardsville 10.61 260.12 1760 9 BAKER Robert USA 1980 Austin 11.31 238.70 1756 10 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 10.64 261.98 1740 Best regards, Rafał Snoch IP: 213.156.1... |
Daniel Urien subscriber |
Posted: Aug 27, 2013
100+LJ = ok 100+SP Hodge 1915 (10.2 17.21) 12/12/1970 Los Angeles Rahnu 1867 (10.48 16.58) 11/05/2002 Arlington Kirst 1834 (10.58 16.53) 19/10/1968 Mexico Addy 1827 (10.58 16.32) 16/05/2008 Auburn 100+HJ Samylov 1929 (10.75 2.22) 17/05/1987 Sotchi Ericksson 1924 (10.77 2.22) 07/04/1988 Austin Zsivotsky 1915 (10.64 2.18) 04/06/2000 Götzis Beilschmidt 1913 (10.8 2.27) 01/10/1977 Jena Vande Hoef 1906 (10.68 2.18) 22/06/1996 Atlanta Frullani 1903 (10.57 2.15) 02/06/2002 Götzis Bernard 1896 (10.68 2.17) 15/03/2002 College Station 100+400 Ladejo 1991 (10.28 46.90) 05/07/1998 Bressanone Martins Lima 1950 (10.2 46.8) 26/05/1985 Sao Paulo Diaz 1948 (10.4 45.9) 11/03/2007 Santiago de Cuba Dagard 1941 (10.46 47.05) 12/04/1996 San Angelo More add soon (what a work !) IP: 89.227.1... |
Rafał Snoch user |
Posted: Aug 29, 2013
Thank you very much for your help, Daniel. I checked out the results by the dates you gave and in some cases there are differences (?) so I used the results from the lists of this site. Here are the updated lists 100m + LJ-400m (if there was hand time - I added 0,24 sec to 100m/110mH and 0,14 sec to 400m - so it is easier for me to calculate points in Excel formula): 100m+LJ: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 10.21 8.23 2164 2 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 New York 10.23 7.96 2090 3 HUFFINS Chris USA 1996 Atlanta 10.22 7.91 2080 4 NOOL Erki EST 1996 Tallin 10.62 8.22 2064 4 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1978 Edmonton 10.50 8.11 2064 6 CLAY Bryan USA 2004 Athens 10.44 7.96 2039 7 DVORAK Tomas CZE 2000 Goetzis 10.54 8.03 2034 8 BUSEMANN Frank GER 1996 Atlanta 10.60 8.07 2031 8 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Götzis 10.64 8.11 2031 10 TOOMEY William USA 1968 Mexico 10.41 7.87 2023 100m+SP: 1 HUFFINS Chris USA 1996 Atlanta 10.22 16.44 1920 2 HODGE Russell USA 1970 Los Angeles 10.44 17.21 1915 3 HUBACHER Eddy SUI 1969 Bern 11.04 19.17 1900 4 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 New York 10.23 16.06 1895 5 SMITH Maurice JAM 2007 Osaka 10.62 17.32 1880 6 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1986 Stuttgart 10.26 15.73 1867 6 RAHNU Kristjan EST 2002 Arlington 10.48 16.58 1867 8 DVORAK Tomas CZE 1999 Prague 10.54 16.78 1865 9 CLAY Bryan USA 2005 Helsinki 10.43 16.25 1859 10 KRATSCHMER Guido GER 1978 Bernhausen 10.60 16.56 1838 100m+HJ: 1 HUFFINS Chris USA 1998 New Orleans 10.31 2.18 1993 2 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1994 Knoxville 10.31 2.17 1983 3 SAMYLOV Igor URS 1987 Sochi 10.75 2.22 1929 4 ERIKSSON Thomas SWE 1988 Austin 10.77 2.22 1924 5 ZSIVOCZKY Attila HUN 2000 Goetzis 10.64 2.18 1915 6 BEILSCHMIDT Rolf GDR 1977 Jena 11.04 2.27 1913 6 PAPPAS Tom USA 2003 Goetzis 10.65 2.18 1913 8 MEIER Paul GER 1993 Stuttgart 10.57 2.15 1903 8 FRULLANI William ITA 2002 Goetzis 10.57 2.15 1903 10 VANDEHOEF Darwin USA 1996 Atlanta 10.68 2.17 1896 100m+400m: 1 TOOMEY William USA 1968 Mexico 10.41 45.68 2021 2 EATON Ashton USA 2013 Moscow 10.35 46.02 2018 3 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 Tokio 10.41 46.53 1978 4 LADEJO Du'aine GBR 1998 Bressanone 10.45 46.73 1959 5 NOOL Erki EST 1997 Goetzis 10.50 46.53 1957 6 MARTINS LIMA Paulo Antonio BRA 1985 Sao Paulo 10.44 46.94 1950 7 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1984 Los Angeles 10.44 46.97 1949 7 HUFFINS Chris USA 1996 Atlanta 10.22 48.05 1949 9 DIAZ Yunior CUB 2007 Santiago de Cuba 10.64 46.04 1948 10 KARPOV Dmitri KAZ 2004 Athens 10.50 46.81 1943 IP: 213.156.1... Posts from the same IP: Rafał Snoch |
Daniel Urien subscriber |
Posted: Aug 29, 2013
100+110H Coffman 1984 (10.2 13.6) 30/07/1978 Colorado Spreings 100+DT Hodge 1868 (10.2 50.40) 12/12/1970 Los Angeles Goodell 1853 (10.73 52.90) 26/08/1986 Los gatos Coffman 1849 (10.38 48.76) 03/06/1979 Walnut 100+PV O'Brien 1990 (10.32 5.20) 22/06/1996 Atlanta Galfione 1990 (10.7 5.65) 11/10/1992 Angers Collet 1988 (10.89 5.61) 21/09/1986 Talence Bright 1972 (10.95 5.60) 21/07/1988 Indianapolis 100+JT (*with old jav.) Anderson *1915 ( 10.67 75.92) 03/06/1981 Baton Rouge Bendlin *1889 (10.75 75.42) 19/10/1968 Mexico Pihl *1889 (10.8 79.60) 23/06/1974 Tallinn Niklaus *1881 (10.69 73.94) 13/08/1983 Helsinki Hedmark *1874 (10.8 78.68) 17/06/1973 Sollentuna Blank 1854 (11.21 79.80) 19/07/1992 Emmelhausen Connoly 1850 (10.85 74.36) 24/06/1987 San Jose Garcia 1832 (10.60 69.37) 20/08/2009 Berlin 100+1500 Gilkes 1815 (10.41 4.18.93) 08/09/1985 Arles-sur-Rhône Thompson 1802 (10.26 4.26.16) 28/08/1986 Stuttgart Schulze 1802 (10.60 4.14.62) 14/06/1980 Bernhausen Nakamura 1791 (10.84 4.08.24) 05/09/2009 Tokyo Bennett 1788 (10.73 4.12.15) 08/09/1972 Münich Lampe 1787 (10.44 4.21.93) 16/06/1991 Dillingen Have fun IP: 89.227.2... |
Rafał Snoch user |
Posted: Sep 01, 2013
So here are the updated results of 100m + 110mH-1500m: 100m+110mH: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 10.21 13.70 2058 2 HARDEE Trey USA 2012 London 10.42 13.54 2029 3 HUFFINS Chris USA 1997 Talence 10.29 13.83 2022 4 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 New York 10.23 13.95 2021 5 CLAY Bryan USA 2006 Goetzis 10.42 13.74 2002 6 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1986 Stuttgart 10.26 14.04 2001 7 BUSEMANN Frank GER 1996 Atlanta 10.60 13.47 1996 8 WARNER Damian CAN 2013 Goetzis 10.36 13.92 1993 9 COFFMAN Robert E. USA 1978 Colorado Springs 10.44 13.84 1984 10 DVORAK Tomas CZE 1997 Athens 10.60 13.61 1977 100m+DT: 1 HUFFINS Chris USA 1998 New Orleans 10.31 53.22 1958 2 CLAY Bryan USA 2005 Helsinki 10.43 53.68 1939 3 HARDEE Trey USA 2008 Austin 10.40 52.68 1925 4 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1995 Sacramento 10.36 51.16 1903 5 KARPOV Dmitri KAZ 2004 Athens 10.50 51.65 1880 6 HODGE Russell USA 1970 Los Angeles 10.44 50.41 1868 7 SMITH Maurice JAM 2007 Osaka 10.62 52.36 1867 8 RAHNU Kristjan EST 2002 Arlington 10.48 50.31 1857 9 GOODELL Bart USA 1986 Los Gatos 10.73 52.90 1853 10 COFFMAN Robert E. USA 1979 Walnut 10.38 48.76 1849 100m+PV: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 10.21 5.30 2048 2 NOOL Erki EST 1998 Tallin 10.62 5.60 2047 3 GALFIONE Jean FRA 1992 Angers 10.94 5.65 1990 3 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1996 Atlanta 10.32 5.20 1990 5 COLLET Philippe FRA 1986 Talence 10.89 5.61 1988 6 HARDEE Trey USA 2008 Austin 10.40 5.25 1987 7 SINTNICOLAAS Eelco NED 2010 Barcelona 10.71 5.45 1977 8 AVERBUKH Aleksandr RUS 1997 Krasnodar 10.94 5.60 1974 9 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1986 Stuttgart 10.26 5.10 1973 10 BRIGHT Timothy USA 1988 Indianapolis 10.95 5.60 1972 100m+JT: 1 ANDERSON Mark USA 1981 Baton Rouge 10.67 75.92 1915 2 CLAY Bryan USA 2005 Helsinki 10.43 72.00 1912 3 DVORAK Tomas CZE 1999 Prague 10.54 72.32 1891 4 BENDLIN Kurt FRG 1968 Mexico 10.75 75.42 1889 4 PIHL Raimo EST 1974 Tallin 11.04 79.60 1889 6 HEDMARK Lennart SWE 1973 Sollentura 11.04 78.60 1873 7 NOOL Erki EST 1998 Budapest 10.58 70.65 1855 8 BLANK Peter GER 1992 Emmelshausen 11.21 79.80 1854 9 CONNOLY James John USA 1987 San Jose 10.85 74.36 1850 10 SUAREZ Leonel CUB 2009 La Habana 11.07 77.47 1849 100m+1500m: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 10.21 254.48 1894 2 BEACH Curtis USA 2011 Des Moines 10.78 239.13 1870 3 GILKES Eugene Albert GBR 1985 Arles 10.41 258.93 1815 4 DETMER Joe USA 2010 Des Moines 10.80 246.63 1811 5 SCHULZE Jens GER 1980 Bernhausen 10.60 254.42 1802 5 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1986 Stuttgart 10.26 266.16 1802 7 PODEBRADSKY Jan CZE 1994 Venissieux 10.83 247.20 1800 8 BOURAADA Larbi ALG 2009 Berlin 10.68 252.15 1799 9 NAKAMURA Akihiko JPN 2009 Tokyo 10.84 248.24 1791 10 BENNETT Jefferson USA 1972 Munich 10.73 252.15 1788 The LJ+SP-1500m combinations coming soon IP: 213.156.1... Posts from the same IP: Rafał Snoch |
Rafał Snoch user |
Posted: Sep 01, 2013
Here are the provisional results of LJ+SP-1500m combinations: LJ+SP: O'BRIEN Dan USA 1992 Talence 8.08 16.69 1975 DVORAK Tomas CZE 2001 Edmonton 8.07 16.57 1965 PAPPAS Tom USA 2008 Eugene 7.77 17.26 1931 KIRST Joachim GER 1969 Schielleiten 7.72 17.40 1928 HUFFINS Chris USA 1996 Atlanta 7.91 16.44 1916 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1986 Stuttgart 7.89 16.46 1913 KRATSCHMER Guido GER 1978 Bernhausen 7.84 16.56 1906 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2007 Kladno 7.84 16.47 1900 SMITH Michael CAN 1996 Goetzis 7.72 16.94 1899 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1984 Los Angeles 8.01 15.72 1897 LJ+HJ: 1 ERIKSSON Thomas SWE 1989 Tartu 7.81 2.23 2033 2 SCHENK Christian GER 1990 Goetzis 7.73 2.23 2013 2 PAPPAS Tom USA 2003 Palo Alto 7.96 2.17 2013 4 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1994 Sankt-Petersburg 7.81 2.20 2004 4 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 8.11 2.12 2004 6 HUFFINS Chris USA 1998 New Orleans 7.76 2.18 1973 7 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 8.23 2.05 1970 8 KAJU Ramon EST 1996 Tallin 7.55 2.22 1959 9 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1978 Edmonton 8.11 2.07 1957 10 DVORAK Tomas CZE 2000 Goetzis 8.03 2.09 1955 LJ+400m: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 8.23 46.70 2093 2 TOOMEY William USA 1968 Mexico 7.87 45.68 2052 3 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1984 Los Angeles 8.01 46.97 2023 4 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 Tokyo 7.90 46.53 2017 4 NOOL Erki EST 1997 Goetzis 7.90 46.53 2017 6 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 8.11 47.79 2008 7 DVORAK Tomas CZE 2001 Edmonton 8.07 47.74 2001 8 DIAZ Yunior CUB 2009 Berlin 7.72 46.15 1991 9 MACEY Dean GBR 2000 Sydney 7.77 46.41 1990 10 VOSS Torsten GER 1984 Moscow 8.02 48.06 1972 LJ+110mH: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 8.23 13.70 2134 2 BUSEMANN Frank GER 1996 Atlanta 8.07 13.47 2123 3 DVORAK Tomas CZE 2001 Edmonton 8.07 13.80 2079 4 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 8.11 13.92 2074 5 ZMELIK Robert CZE 1992 Goetzis 8.02 13.84 2061 6 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1992 Talence 8.08 13.98 2058 7 HARDEE Trey USA 2011 Berlin 7.88 13.73 2040 8 HUFFINS Chris USA 1996 Azusa 8.07 14.14 2036 9 FRITZ Steve USA 1996 College Station 7.85 13.75 2029 10 SCHRADER Michael GER 2009 Goetzis 8.02 14.21 2014 LJ+DT: 1 HUFFINS Chris USA 1998 Stanford 7.90 52.50 1958 2 CLAY Bryan USA 2008 Beijing 7.78 53.79 1955 3 KARPOV Dmitri KAZ 2004 Goetzis 7.78 52.33 1924 4 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1992 Talence 8.08 48.56 1921 4 SMITH Michael CAN 1996 Goetzis 7.72 52.90 1921 6 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 8.11 47.92 1916 7 FREIMUTH Uwe GER 1984 Neubrandenburg 7.79 51.54 1910 8 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1984 Los Angeles 7.80 50.82 1897 9 DVORAK Tomas CZE 2000 Goetzis 8.03 47.89 1895 10 HOCK Johannes GER 2013 Waco 7.46 53.85 1876 LJ+PV: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 8.23 5.30 2124 2 NOOL Erki EST 1999 Talence 7.93 5.50 2110 3 AVERBUKH Aleksandr RUS 1997 Krasnodar 7.50 5.60 2035 4 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1993 Stuttgart 7.99 5.20 2030 5 PAPPAS Tom USA 2003 Palo Alto 7.96 5.20 2022 6 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BEL 2013 Kazan 7.80 5.30 2014 7 VOSS Torsten GER 1984 Moscow 8.02 5.10 2007 7 LEVICQ Sebastien FRA 1999 Sevilla 7.52 5.50 2007 9 BRIGHT Timothy USA 1988 Indianapolis 7.38 5.60 2005 9 ZMELIK Robert CZE 1996 Atlanta 7.64 5.40 2005 LJ+JT: 1 NOOL Erki EST 1996 Tallin 8.22 68.50 1984 2 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 8.11 70.16 1981 3 DVORAK Tomas CZE 1999 Prague 7.90 72.32 1960 4 SUAREZ Leonel CUB 2012 London 7.52 76.94 1936 5 CLAY Bryan USA 2004 Athens 7.96 69.71 1935 6 BLANK Peter GER 1992 Emmelshausen 7.33 79.80 1933 6 FREIMUTH Uwe GER 1984 Potsdam 7.79 72.42 1933 8 BUSEMANN Frank GER 1996 Atlanta 8.07 66.86 1921 9 SMITH Michael CAN 1996 Goetzis 7.72 71.22 1898 10 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1984 Los Angeles 8.01 65.24 1880 LJ+1500m: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 8.23 254.48 1970 2 BEACH Curtis USA 2013 Eugene 7.81 243.64 1939 3 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 8.11 261.98 1887 4 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1982 Ulm 7.88 255.56 1872 5 SCHRADER Michael GER 2009 Goetzis 8.05 262.26 1869 6 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1978 Edmonton 8.11 265.78 1862 7 BOURAADA Larbi ALG 2011 Ratingen 7.94 261.42 1847 8 ZMELIK Robert CZE 1992 Goetzis 8.02 264.83 1845 9 BUSEMANN Frank GER 2000 Goetzis 7.92 263.23 1830 10 KRATSCHMER Guido GER 1980 Goetzis 7.81 261.21 1815 Any significant losses Daniel Urien? IP: 213.156.1... Posts from the same IP: Rafał Snoch |
Daniel Urien subscriber |
Posted: Sep 01, 2013
LJ+SP Add Sobolevski 1912 (7.98 16.07) 18/08/1984 Moskva What about the indoor heptathlon marks ? (ie Sebrle 1919 7.96 16.28 07/03/2004 Budapest, better than his 1900 at Kladno ) ? Same question for LJ+HJ, LJ+PV, SP+HJ, SP+PV and HJ+PV. IP: 89.227.2... Posts from the same IP: Daniel Urien |
Rafał Snoch user |
Posted: Sep 01, 2013
I was thinking about the indoor heptathlon results of the combinations you mentioned, but indoor are shorter running competitions (100m>60m, 110mH>60mH, 1500m>1000m) and there is no 400m, so I think they aren't so tired as in decathlon and therefore it is probably easier to gain more points in technical events. What do you think? IP: 213.156.1... Posts from the same IP: Rafał Snoch |
Daniel Urien subscriber |
Posted: Sep 03, 2013
LJ+HJ Jackson 1983 (7.99W 2.13) 20/05/1979 Tempe Krauchanka 1979 (7.90 2.15) 27/05/2007 Gôtzis Van der Plaetsen 1970 (7.79 2.17) 28/08/2011 Daegu LJ+400 Nool 2045 (8.10 46.98) 28/05/1995 Götzis Meier 1985 (7.95 47.42) 11/07/1993 Oulu LJ+110H Schrader 2021(8.05 14.21) 31/05/2009 Götzis LJ+DT Ok LJ+PV Nool 2121 (8.10 5.40) 28/05/1995 Götzis Yurkov 2047 (7.81 5.40) 02/06/2002 Götzis Ganiyev 2021 (7.83 5.30) 31/05/1998 Buciarski 2009 (7.53 5.50) 25/08/2002 Ejsberg LJ+JT (*old jav.) Bendlin 1969 (7.56 78.43*) 04/07/1971 Bonn Schmidt 1932 (7.83 71.68) 11/09/1994 Talence Hedmark 1924 (7.21 81.14*) 23/09/1973 Bonn LJ+1500 Field 1919 (7.84 4.07.5) 31/01/1972 Melbourne Hingsen 1872 (7.85 4.15.56) 14/06/1980 Bernhausen Achapkin 1837 (7.78 4.16.97) 16/06/1983 Moskva IP: 89.227.2... Posts from the same IP: Daniel Urien |
Rafał Snoch user |
Posted: Sep 04, 2013
So here are the updated lists od LJ+SP-1500m combinations: LJ+SP: 1 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1992 Talence 8.08 16.69 1975 2 DVORAK Tomas CZE 2001 Edmonton 8.07 16.57 1965 3 PAPPAS Tom USA 2008 Eugene 7.77 17.26 1931 4 KIRST Joachim GER 1969 Schielleiten 7.72 17.40 1928 5 HUFFINS Chris USA 1996 Atlanta 7.91 16.44 1916 6 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1986 Stuttgart 7.89 16.46 1913 7 SOBOLEVSKI Igor URS 1984 Moscow 7.98 16.07 1912 8 KRATSCHMER Guido GER 1978 Bernhausen 7.84 16.56 1906 9 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2007 Kladno 7.84 16.47 1900 10 SMITH Michael CAN 1996 Goetzis 7.72 16.94 1899 LJ+HJ: 1 ERIKSSON Thomas SWE 1989 Tartu 7.81 2.23 2033 2 SCHENK Christian GER 1990 Goetzis 7.73 2.23 2013 2 PAPPAS Tom USA 2003 Palo Alto 7.96 2.17 2013 4 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1994 Sankt-Petersburg 7.81 2.20 2004 4 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 8.11 2.12 2004 6 JACKSON Dannie Ramon USA 1979 Tempe 7.99 2.13 1983 7 KRAUCHANKA Andrei BLR 2007 Goetzis 7.90 2.15 1979 8 HUFFINS Chris USA 1998 New Orleans 7.76 2.18 1973 9 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BEL 2011 Daegu 7.79 2.17 1970 9 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 8.23 2.05 1970 LJ+400m: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 8.23 46.70 2093 2 TOOMEY William USA 1968 Mexico 7.87 45.68 2052 3 NOOL Erki EST 1995 Goetzis 8.10 46.98 2045 4 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1984 Los Angeles 8.01 46.97 2023 5 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 Tokyo 7.90 46.53 2017 6 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 8.11 47.79 2008 7 DVORAK Tomas CZE 2001 Edmonton 8.07 47.74 2001 8 DIAZ Yunior CUB 2009 Berlin 7.72 46.15 1991 9 MACEY Dean GBR 2000 Sydney 7.77 46.41 1990 10 MEIER Paul GER 1993 Oulu 7.95 47.42 1985 LJ+110mH: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 8.23 13.70 2134 2 BUSEMANN Frank GER 1996 Atlanta 8.07 13.47 2123 3 DVORAK Tomas CZE 2001 Edmonton 8.07 13.80 2079 4 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 8.11 13.92 2074 5 ZMELIK Robert CZE 1992 Goetzis 8.02 13.84 2061 6 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1992 Talence 8.08 13.98 2058 7 HARDEE Trey USA 2011 Berlin 7.88 13.73 2040 8 HUFFINS Chris USA 1996 Azusa 8.07 14.14 2036 9 FRITZ Steve USA 1996 College Station 7.85 13.75 2029 10 SCHRADER Michael GER 2009 Goetzis 8.05 14.21 2021 LJ+DT: 1 HUFFINS Chris USA 1998 Stanford 7.90 52.50 1958 2 CLAY Bryan USA 2008 Beijing 7.78 53.79 1955 3 KARPOV Dmitri KAZ 2004 Goetzis 7.78 52.33 1924 4 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1992 Talence 8.08 48.56 1921 4 SMITH Michael CAN 1996 Goetzis 7.72 52.90 1921 6 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 8.11 47.92 1916 7 FREIMUTH Uwe GER 1984 Neubrandenburg 7.79 51.54 1910 8 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1984 Los Angeles 7.80 50.82 1897 9 DVORAK Tomas CZE 2000 Goetzis 8.03 47.89 1895 10 HOCK Johannes GER 2013 Waco 7.46 53.85 1876 LJ+PV: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 8.23 5.30 2124 2 NOOL Erki EST 1995 Goetzis 8.10 5.40 2121 3 YURKOV Aleksandr UKR 2002 Goetzis 7.81 5.40 2047 4 AVERBUKH Aleksandr RUS 1997 Krasnodar 7.50 5.60 2035 5 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1993 Stuttgart 7.99 5.20 2030 6 PAPPAS Tom USA 2003 Palo Alto 7.96 5.20 2022 7 GANIYEV Ramil UZB 1998 Goetzis 7.83 5.30 2021 8 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BEL 2013 Kazan 7.80 5.30 2014 9 BUCIARSKI Piotr DEN 2002 Esbjerg 7.53 5.50 2009 10 VOSS Torsten GER 1984 Moscow 8.02 5.10 2007 LJ+JT: 1 NOOL Erki EST 1996 Tallin 8.22 68.50 1984 2 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 8.11 70.16 1981 3 BENDLIN Kurt SUI 1971 Bonn 7.56 78.43 1969 4 DVORAK Tomas CZE 1999 Prague 7.90 72.32 1960 5 SUAREZ Leonel CUB 2012 London 7.52 76.94 1936 6 CLAY Bryan USA 2004 Athens 7.96 69.71 1935 7 FREIMUTH Uwe GER 1984 Potsdam 7.79 72.42 1933 7 BLANK Peter GER 1992 Emmelshausen 7.33 79.80 1933 9 SCHMID Stefean GER 1994 Talence 7.83 71.68 1932 10 HEDMARK Lennart SWE 1973 Bonn 7.21 81.14 1924 LJ+1500m: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 8.23 254.48 1970 2 BEACH Curtis USA 2013 Eugene 7.81 243.64 1939 3 FIELD Bruce AUS 1972 Melbourne 7.84 247.50 1919 4 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 8.11 261.98 1887 5 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1980 Bernhausen 7.88 255.56 1872 6 SCHRADER Michael GER 2009 Goetzis 8.05 262.26 1869 7 THOMPSON Daley GBR 1978 Edmonton 8.11 265.78 1862 8 BOURAADA Larbi ALG 2011 Ratingen 7.94 261.42 1847 9 ZMELIK Robert CZE 1992 Goetzis 8.02 264.83 1845 10 AKHAPKIN Konstantin RUS 1983 Moscow 7.78 256.97 1837 The combinations of SP+HJ-1500m are about to come next IP: 213.156.1... Posts from the same IP: Rafał Snoch |
Rafał Snoch user |
Posted: Sep 09, 2013
Here are the provisional SP+HJ-1500m combinations: SP+HJ: 1 SCHENK Christian GER 1988 Seoul 15.48 2.27 1880 2 PAPPAS Tom USA 2003 Goetzis 16.48 2.18 1854 3 KIRST Joachim GDR 1969 Schielleiten 17.40 2.11 1844 4 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1994 Sankt Petersburg 15.70 2.20 1825 5 ERIKSSON Thomas SWE 1989 Tartu 15.08 2.23 1816 6 ZSIVOCZKY Attila HUN 2000 Goetzis 15.72 2.18 1807 7 PENALVER Antonio ESP 1991 Alhama de Murcia 17.32 2.07 1801 7 BERNARD Claston JAM 2002 Baton Rouge 15.63 2.18 1801 9 DROZDOV Aleksei RUS 2011 Daegu 16.17 2.14 1796 10 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1982 Ulm 16.00 2.15 1795 SP+400m: 1 SMITH Maurice JAM 2007 Osaka 17.32 47.48 1867 2 HODGE Russell USA 1970 South Lake Tahoe 17.47 48.04 1849 3 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 Tokyo 16.24 46.53 1848 4 MAGNUSSON Jon Arnar ISL 1998 Budapest 16.03 46.49 1837 5 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1996 Atlanta 16.32 46.91 1834 6 SMITH Michael CAN 1997 Goetzis 17.45 48.71 1816 7 KARPOV Dmitri KAZ 2004 Athens 15.93 46.81 1815 8 KRATSCHMER Guido GER 1978 Bernhausen 16.56 47.64 1813 8 MACEY Dean GBR 2001 Edmonton 15.41 46.21 1813 10 DVORAK Tomas CZE 2001 Edmonton 16.57 47.74 1808 SP+110mH: 1 SMITH Maurice JAM 2008 Kladno 17.78 13.91 1947 2 DVORAK Tomas CZE 1999 Prague 16.78 13.73 1909 3 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1997 Goetzis 16.56 13.79 1888 4 ADDY Jangy LBR 2008 Auburn 16.32 13.70 1885 5 PAPPAS Tom USA 2008 Eugene 17.26 14.17 1882 6 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1992 Talence 16.69 13.98 1871 7 FRITZ Steve USA 1996 Atlanta 16.25 13.80 1867 8 SMITH Michael CAN 1998 Kuala Lumpur 18.03 14.77 1855 9 CLAY Bryan USA 2008 Beijing 16.27 13.93 1852 10 HARDEE Trey USA 2012 Eugene 15.72 13.71 1846 SP+DT: 1 HUBACHER Edy SUI 1969 Bern 19.17 50.34 1925 2 DEMMEL Norbert GER 1995 Ratingen 17.19 54.78 1895 3 SMITH Maurice JAM 2008 Kladno 17.78 52.81 1890 4 SMITH Michael CAN 1996 Goetzis 16.94 52.90 1840 5 MOTTI William FRA 1991 Emmitsburg 16.96 52.46 1833 6 CLAY Bryan USA 2005 Helsinki 16.25 53.68 1814 7 KARPOV Dmitri KAZ 2007 Kladno 16.36 52.24 1790 8 MUZZIO Robert USA 1987 San Jose 17.00 49.42 1771 9 PENALVER Antonio ESP 1991 Tokyo 16.52 50.66 1767 10 HUFFINS Chris USA 1998 New Orleans 15.43 53.22 1754 SP+PV: 1 PAPPAS Tom USA 2008 Eugene 17.26 5.20 1901 2 KARPOV Dmitri KAZ 2008 Goetzis 16.49 5.30 1886 3 BRIGHT Timothy USA 1988 Seoul 14.12 5.70 1868 4 TEREK Paul USA 2004 Goetzis 15.66 5.40 1865 5 NOOL Erki EST 1998 Tallin 14.54 5.60 1861 6 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1997 Goetzis 16.56 5.20 1858 7 LEVICQ Sebastien FRA 1999 Prague 14.98 5.50 1855 8 SMITH Michael CAN 1995 Montreal 16.87 5.10 1846 9 AVERBUKH Aleksandr RUS 1997 Krasnodar 14.14 5.60 1837 10 LOBINGER Tim GER 1999 Leverkusen 13.08 5.76 1824 SP+JT: 1 HEDMARK Lennart SWE 1973 Bonn 15.36 81.14 1872 2 MOTTI William FRA 1990 Emmitsburg 16.61 74.04 1840 3 DVORAK Tomas CZE 1999 Prague 16.78 72.32 1824 4 SMITH Michael CAN 1996 Goetzis 16.94 71.22 1817 5 OLANDER Mikael SWE 1987 Baton Rouge 15.79 75.56 1812 6 CLAY Bryan USA 2005 Helsinki 16.25 72.00 1787 7 BLANK Peter GER 1992 Emmelshausen 14.04 79.80 1771 7 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2004 Goetzis 16.22 71.10 1771 7 SUAREZ Leonel CUB 2009 Berlin 15.20 75.19 1771 10 GREBENYUK Aleksandr URS 1979 Moscow 14.90 76.10 1767 SP+1500m: 1 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1982 Ulm 16.00 255.13 1696 2 SCHENK Christian GER 1990 Split 15.59 253.77 1681 3 KÜLVET Valter EST 1988 Staiki 15.78 255.93 1678 4 JENNER Bruce USA 1976 Montreal 15.35 252.61 1674 5 KUTSENKO Yuri RUS 1981 Kyiv 15.22 251.61 1673 6 PENALVER Antonio ESP 1991 Alhama de Murcia 17.32 271.21 1670 7 DEGTYAROV Grigori RUS 1984 Goetzis 16.14 260.49 1668 8 APAICHEV Aleksandr UKR 1984 Kyiv 15.91 258.78 1666 9 GRUMMT Steffen GER 1984 Neubrandenburg 16.81 267.04 1665 9 DEMMEL Norbert GER 1989 Tonsberg 16.60 265.07 1665 IP: 213.156.1... Posts from the same IP: Rafał Snoch |
Daniel Urien subscriber |
Posted: Sep 09, 2013
SP+HJ Erickson 1816 (14.97 2.25) 16/04/1988 College Station Harlan 1804 (16.61 2.12) 24/07/2005 Bernhausen (Indoor marks Drodzov 1859 (17.03 2.15) 03/02/2010 Penza Arnaudov 1838 (16.23 2.18) 26/02/1989 Sofia Sysoyev 1803 (16.59 2.12) 03/02/2008 Sankt Peterburg) SP+400 Hubacher 1842 (19.17 50.3 05/10/1969 Bern Hamalainen 1840 (16.56 47.09) 01/06/1997 Gôtzis SP+110H Hubacher 1869 (19.17 15.0) 05/10/1969 Bern Behrenbuch 1860 (16.89 14.16) 28/06/2012 Helsinki Kratshmer 1859 (16.56 14.01) 30/07/1978 Bernhausen SP+DT Yankov 1860 (16.55 55.00) 05/07/1980 Sofia Agafonov 1825 (16.70 52.90) 11/08/1984Monsk Järsljö 1820 (17.35 50.68) 30/03/1991 Baton Rouge Kuiper 1820 (16.67 52.72) 05/06/1988 Uden Brophy 1818 ( 16.57 52.96) 15/06/1995 Sacramento Clay 1818 (16.27 53.79) 22/08/2008 Beijing SP+PV Yurkov 1871 (15.76 5.40) 02/06/2002 Götzis O’Brien 1838 (16.24 5.20) 30/08/1991 Tokyo (indoor marks Drozdov 1887 (17.03 5.20) 03/02/2010 Penza Lobodin 1887 (16.51 5.30) 16/03/2003 Birmingham Aberbukh 1857 (14.46 5.60) 01/03/1998 Valencia Nool 1849 (14.87 5.50) 07/03/1999 Maebashi SP+JT (*old jav) Pihl 1865 (15.60 79.70*) 05/08/1974 Stockholm Smith Michael 1839 (17.45 70.54) 01/06/1997 Götzis Lusis 1838 (14.83 81.04*) 19/10/1962 Tashkent Bendlin 1805 (14.94 78.43*) 04/07/1971 Bonn Chelnokov 1801 (15.40 76.38*) 26/04/1974 Kropotkin Freimuth Uwe 1796 (16.30 72.42*) 21/07/1984 Potsdam (nb : Motti 1840 : Drug exclusion) SP+1500 Wopat 1684 (15.83 4.15.5) 23/06/1980 Eugene Geffrouais 1674 (15.51 4.13.95) 28/05/2012 Aubagne Hensse 1673 (15.59 4.14.88) 26/05/1991 München IP: 89.227.1... |
Rafał Snoch user |
Posted: Sep 09, 2013
So here are the udpated lists of SP+HJ-1500m. Thank you very much for your commitment Daniel Urien! What about Motti's drug exclusion? Which of his results should be taken into consideration? SP+HJ: 1 SCHENK Christian GER 1988 Seoul 15.48 2.27 1880 2 PAPPAS Tom USA 2003 Goetzis 16.48 2.18 1854 3 KIRST Joachim GDR 1969 Schielleiten 17.40 2.11 1844 4 ERIKSSON Thomas SWE 1988 College Station 14.97 2.25 1829 5 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1994 Sankt Petersburg 15.70 2.20 1825 6 ZSIVOCZKY Attila HUN 2000 Goetzis 15.72 2.18 1807 7 HARLAN Jon Ryan USA 2005 Bernhausen 16.61 2.12 1804 8 PENALVER Antonio ESP 1991 Alhama de Murcia 17.32 2.07 1801 8 BERNARD Claston JAM 2002 Baton Rouge 15.63 2.18 1801 10 DROZDOV Aleksei RUS 2011 Daegu 16.17 2.14 1796 SP+400m: 1 SMITH Maurice JAM 2007 Osaka 17.32 47.48 1867 2 HODGE Russell USA 1970 South Lake Tahoe 17.47 48.04 1849 3 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 Tokyo 16.24 46.53 1848 4 HUBACHER Edy SUI 1969 Bern 19.17 50.44 1842 5 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1997 Goetzis 16.56 47.09 1840 6 MAGNUSSON Jon Arnar ISL 1998 Budapest 16.03 46.49 1837 7 SMITH Michael CAN 1997 Goetzis 17.45 48.71 1816 8 KARPOV Dmitri KAZ 2004 Athens 15.93 46.81 1815 9 KRATSCHMER Guido GER 1978 Bernhausen 16.56 47.64 1813 9 MACEY Dean GBR 2001 Edmonton 15.41 46.21 1813 SP+110mH: 1 SMITH Maurice JAM 2008 Kladno 17.78 13.91 1947 2 DVORAK Tomas CZE 1999 Prague 16.78 13.73 1909 3 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1997 Goetzis 16.56 13.79 1888 4 ADDY Jangy LBR 2008 Auburn 16.32 13.70 1885 5 PAPPAS Tom USA 2008 Eugene 17.26 14.17 1882 6 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1992 Talence 16.69 13.98 1871 7 HUBACHER Edy SUI 1969 Bern 19.17 15.24 1869 8 FRITZ Steve USA 1996 Atlanta 16.25 13.80 1867 9 BEHRENBRUCH Pascal GER 2012 Helsinki 16.89 14.16 1860 10 KRATSCHMER Guido GER 1978 Bernhausen 16.56 14.01 1859 SP+DT: 1 HUBACHER Edy SUI 1969 Bern 19.17 50.34 1925 2 DEMMEL Norbert GER 1995 Ratingen 17.19 54.78 1895 3 SMITH Maurice JAM 2008 Kladno 17.78 52.81 1890 4 YANKOV Razvigor BUL 1980 Sofia 16.55 55.00 1860 5 SMITH Michael CAN 1996 Goetzis 16.94 52.90 1840 6 MOTTI William FRA 1991 Emmitsburg 16.96 52.46 1833 7 AGAFONOV Aleksandr URS 1984 Staiki 16.70 52.90 1825 8 KUIPER Maarten NED 1988 Uden 16.67 52.72 1820 8 JAERLSJOE Bengt SWE 1991 Baton Rouge 17.35 50.68 1820 10 BROPHY Bryan USA 1995 Sacramento 16.57 52.96 1818 SP+PV: 1 PAPPAS Tom USA 2008 Eugene 17.26 5.20 1901 2 KARPOV Dmitri KAZ 2008 Goetzis 16.49 5.30 1886 3 YURKOV Aleksandr UKR 2002 Goetzis 15.76 5.40 1871 4 BRIGHT Timothy USA 1988 Seoul 14.12 5.70 1868 5 TEREK Paul USA 2004 Goetzis 15.66 5.40 1865 6 NOOL Erki EST 1998 Tallin 14.54 5.60 1861 7 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1997 Goetzis 16.56 5.20 1858 8 LEVICQ Sebastien FRA 1999 Prague 14.98 5.50 1855 9 SMITH Michael CAN 1995 Montreal 16.87 5.10 1846 10 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 Tokyo 16.24 5.20 1838 SP+JT: 1 HEDMARK Lennart SWE 1973 Bonn 15.36 81.14 1872 2 PIHL Raimo SWE 1974 Stockholm 15.60 79.70 1865 3 MOTTI William FRA 1990 Emmitsburg 16.61 74.04 1840 4 SMITH Michael CAN 1997 Goetzis 17.45 70.54 1839 5 LUSIS Janis URS 1962 Tashkent 14.83 81.04 1838 6 DVORAK Tomas CZE 1999 Prague 16.78 72.32 1824 7 OLANDER Mikael SWE 1987 Baton Rouge 15.79 75.56 1812 8 BENDLIN Kurt GER 1971 Bonn 14.94 78.43 1805 9 CHELNOKOV Viktor URS 1974 Kropotkin 15.40 76.38 1801 10 FREIMUTH Uwe GER 1984 Potsdam 16.30 72.42 1796 11 CLAY Bryan USA 2005 Helsinki 16.25 72.00 1787 SP+1500m: 1 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1982 Ulm 16.00 255.13 1696 2 WOPAT Ronald USA 1980 Eugene 15.83 255.50 1684 3 SCHENK Christian GER 1990 Split 15.59 253.77 1681 4 KÜLVET Valter EST 1988 Staiki 15.78 255.93 1678 5 JENNER Bruce USA 1976 Montreal 15.35 252.61 1674 5 GEFFROUAIS Florian FRA 2012 Aubagne 15.51 253.95 1674 7 KUTSENKO Yuri RUS 1981 Kyiv 15.22 251.61 1673 7 HENSSE Andreas GER 1991 Munich 15.59 254.88 1673 9 PENALVER Antonio ESP 1991 Alhama de Murcia 17.32 271.21 1670 10 DEGTYAROV Grigori RUS 1984 Goetzis 16.14 260.49 1668 We are after 24 of 45 combinations The next stop is HJ+400-1500 IP: 213.156.1... Posts from the same IP: Rafał Snoch |
ChrisB subscriber |
Posted: Sep 10, 2013
With ten digits there is a possibility of 1013 combinations plus 10 lists of 1 event. I like your lists very much. Maybe you should send it to Janek. Put your name under it (you deserve the credit) and let him present it as a "weekly list" or "weekly lists". Its an idea I was thinking about before I saw your beautiful work. Daniel is there for the minor flaws.(Good work to.) Love it. Chris IP: 178.116.... |
Rafał Snoch user |
Posted: Sep 11, 2013
@ChrisB 45 combinations of so called Decathlon-Duathlons: 1. 100m with 9 events (9) 2. LJ with 8 events - 100m+LJ listed in point 1. (9+8=17) 3. SP with 7 - 100m+SP in point 1, and LJ+SP in point 2.(17+7=24) 4. HJ with 6 (24+6=30) 5. 400m with 5 (30+5=35) 6. 110mH with 4 (35+4=39) 7. DT with 3 (39+3=42) 8. PV with 2 (42+2=44) 9. JT with 1 (44+1=45) Janek was the first person who was informed of this idea. At that point of time I had only provisional lists of 100m+LJ-1500m and was not VIP member so I had restricted access to all data of this website. Thanks to Janek I am now VIP member and I am able to make quite good provisional lists. Without Daniel and his great searching skills these lists wouldn't be so well prepared And here are the provisional lists of HJ+400-1500: HJ+400: 1 MACEY Dean GBR 2001 Edmonton 2.15 46.21 1942 2 SCHENK Christian GER 1988 Seoul 2.27 48.90 1927 3 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1994 Sankt-Petersburg 2.20 47.74 1914 4 MEIER Paul GER 1993 Stuttgart 2.15 47.33 1886 5 SAMYLOV Igor URS 1988 Kyiv 2.19 48.15 1884 6 PAPPAS Tom USA 2000 Sydney 2.21 48.64 1880 7 KRAUCHANKA Andrei BLR 2007 Goetzis 2.15 47.46 1879 8 ZSIVOCZKY Attila HUN 2000 Goetzis 2.18 48.13 1876 9 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1982 Ulm 2.15 47.65 1870 10 KARPOV Dmitri KAZ 2003 Paris 2.12 47.33 1857 HJ+110H: 1 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1994 Sankt-Petersburg 2.20 13.81 1991 2 PAPPAS Tom USA 2000 Sydney 2.21 14.15 1957 3 HAMES Jagan AUS 1998 Kuala Lumpur 2.19 14.07 1947 4 HUFFINS Chris USA 1998 New Orleans 2.18 14.02 1945 5 BUSEMANN Frank GER 1997 Athens 2.09 13.55 1920 5 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2000 Goetzis 2.15 13.99 1920 7 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1993 Stuttgart 2.09 13.57 1918 8 KRAUCHANKA Andrei BLR 2007 Goetzis 2.15 14.05 1912 9 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1983 Bernhausen 2.15 14.10 1906 10 ZMELIK Robert CZE 1991 Goetzis 2.11 13.82 1904 HJ+DT: 1 SCHENK Christian GER 1988 Seoul 2.27 49.28 1916 2 HUFFINS Chris USA 1998 New Orleans 2.18 53.22 1911 3 ERIKSSON Thomas SWE 1989 Tartu 2.23 48.30 1856 4 CLAY Bryan USA 2005 Carson 2.06 55.87 1852 5 KAJU Ramon EST 1997 Haapsalu 2.18 49.20 1827 6 MOTTI William FRA 1994 Talence 2.12 51.88 1825 7 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1994 Sankt-Petersburg 2.20 48.10 1823 8 ZSIVOCZKY Attila HUN 1998 Tallin 2.22 46.61 1812 9 DROZDOV Aleksei RUS 2011 Cheboksary 2.12 51.24 1811 10 BERNARD Claston JAM 2002 College Station 2.17 48.70 1806 HJ+PV: 1 PAPPAS Tom USA 2002 Goetzis 2.18 5.20 1945 2 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1994 Knoxville 2.17 5.15 1920 3 SUKHOMAZOV Dmitri BLR 1995 Gomel 2.21 5.00 1912 4 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas BEL 2011 Daegu 2.17 5.10 1904 5 CHMARA Sebastian POL 1997 Maribor 2.13 5.20 1897 5 KRAUCHANKA Andrei BLR 2008 Hengelo 2.13 5.20 1897 7 HAMES Jagan AUS 1998 Kuala Lumpur 2.19 5.00 1892 8 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1993 Stuttgart 2.09 5.30 1891 9 SCHENK Christian GER 1988 Seoul 2.27 4.70 1880 9 LEVICQ Sebastien FRA 1999 Prague 2.01 5.50 1880 HJ+JT: 1 SUAREZ Leonel CUB 2012 London 2.11 76.94 1902 2 SCHENK Christian GER 1985 Goetzis 2.20 66.48 1828 3 WIBERG Nicklas SWE 2008 Jyvaeskylae 2.13 70.79 1826 4 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2007 Osaka 2.12 71.18 1822 5 MOTTI William FRA 1993 Ostrava 2.10 71.46 1808 6 ERIKSSON Thomas SWE 1988 College Station 2.25 61.32 1799 7 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1983 Bernhausen 2.15 67.26 1792 8 HAMES Jagan AUS 1998 Kuala Lumpur 2.19 64.67 1790 9 DROZDOV Aleksei RUS 2007 Goetzis 2.12 68.97 1789 10 WENTZ Siegfried GER 1983 Bernhausen 2.09 70.68 1787 HJ+1500: 1 SCHENK Christian GER 1990 Split 2.22 253.77 1867 2 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1979 Krefeld 2.16 252.19 1819 3 ZSIVOCZKY Attila HUN 1999 Goeteborg 2.19 260.94 1787 4 BEACH Curtis USA 2011 Des Moines 2.02 239.13 1782 5 VOSS Torsten GER 1981 Kyiv 2.11 257.00 1738 6 WIBERG Nicklas SWE 2008 Jyvaeskylae 2.13 260.25 1735 7 MACEY Dean GBR 2004 Athens 2.15 265.42 1719 8 BOURAADA Larbi ALG 2009 Berlin 2.05 252.15 1716 9 SUAREZ Leonel CUB 2010 Desenzano del Garda 2.10 258.94 1715 10 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 2.12 261.98 1713 IP: 213.156.1... Posts from the same IP: Rafał Snoch |
ChrisB subscriber |
Posted: Sep 11, 2013
I dont expect you to make them Rafal otherwise you won't have to sleep this winter! Nevertheless I explain the 1013 combinations. (Maybe you know the formula but I explain for the fan). Like the 9,8,7,6... (to get the 45) there is a mathematical logic. From 1 event you can make 1 list. From 2 events you can make 3 lists or for example 1 from 100m and 1 from LJ plus 1 combined. From 3 events we have 3 events (apart), 3 combinations of 2 and 1combination of the 3 events. (Ex. 100m; LJ; SP; 100/LJ;100/SP; LJ;SP; 100/LJ/SP) . That makes 7. Or 2 = (2x2)-1 = 3 3 = (2x2x2) -1 = 7 4 = (2x2x2x2) - 1 = 15 ... 10 = (2 to the tenth) - 1 = 1023! Because this includes 10 lists of 1 event who are not "combinations " we do 1023 - 10 = 1013 possible "combinations" for the decathlon! Some are known on decathlon2000, like Running, Jumping and Throwing. (To me the combination SP - 1500 is as important as those three.) And now I'm very pleased with the combinations of two Let's keep up the good work and thanks! Chris IP: 178.116.... Posts from the same IP: ChrisB |
Daniel Urien subscriber |
Posted: Sep 11, 2013
HJ+400 Vande Hoef 1875 (2.18 48.14) 20/06/1998 New orleans Moore Stephen 1864 (2.12 47.18) 01/06/2003 Götzis (Meier 1866 with 47.73 not 47.33 at WC Stuttgart ???) HJ+110H Sajdok 1944 (2.16 13.87) 19/06/2008 Kladno Nazarov 1943 (2.16 13.88) 17/05/1987 Sotchi Vande Hoef 1924 (2.16 14.03) 12/06/1997 Indianapolis Townsend 1922 (2.16 14.04) 27/03/2003 Gainesville HJ+DT Sysoyev 1859 2.16 51.73) 15/07/2005 Erfurt Brophy 1819 (2.09 52.96) 15/06/1995 Sacramento Kuzenko 1814 (2.14 50.44) 02/08/1981 Sankt peterburg HJ+PV Bright 1991 (2.06 5.70) 29/09/1988 Seoul Haynie 1957 (2.11 5.45) 25/05/2012 Marion Averbukh 1950 (2.05 5.60) 22/05/1997 Krasnodar Galfione 1929 (2.01 5.65) 11/10/1992 Angers Lobinger 1928 (1.97 5.76) 16/09/1999 Leverkusen Ganyev 1910 (2.16 5.15) 15/09/1996 Talence Schweyen 1910 (2.15 5.18) 14/05/1994 Missoula (Indoor mark Krauchanka 1948 2.15 5.30 09/03/2008 Valencia Dudakov 1938 (2.14 5.30) 10/02/1991 Lipetsk Chmara 1935 (2.17 5.20) 01/03/1998 Valencia Rantanen 1926 (2.06 5.50= 11/02/2001 Jyvaskyla) HJ+JT (*old jav) Blank 1918 (2.08 79.80) 19/07/1992 Emmelshausen Anderson 1884 (2.10 76.42*) 22/04/1983 Walnut Motti 1820 (2.13 70.38*) 25/07/1982 Montargis Erickson 1816 (2.21 65.02*) 04/04/1985 Austin Pancheshin 1814 (2.08 73.04*) 05/09/1981 Vladivostok Gruzenkin 1806 (2.14 68.86) 21/06/1980 Moskva Pihl 1805 (2.00 77.34*) 30/07/1976 Montreal Ushiro 1795 (2.06 73.06) 05/06/2011 Kawasaki HJ+1500 Urmakayev 1815 (2.23 4.22.54) 19/09/1986 Tashkent Nevski 1800 (2.14 4.12.19) 02/08/1981 Sankt Peterburg Kuzenko 1787 (2.13 4.12.68) 22/06/1984 Kiev Peter 1776 (2.06 4.05.05) 10/07/1983 Edmonton Kaseorg 1771 (2.09 4.09.65) 05/07/1992 Värnamo Kachanov 1767 (2.11 4.12.8) 09/09/1979 Sotchi (Hingsen 1818 with 4.12.29, not 4.12.19 ??) IP: 89.227.1... |
Rafał Snoch user |
Posted: Sep 16, 2013
So here are the updated lists of HJ+400-1500: HJ+400: 1 MACEY Dean GBR 2001 Edmonton 2.15 46.21 1942 2 SCHENK Christian GER 1988 Seoul 2.27 48.90 1927 3 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1994 Sankt-Petersburg 2.20 47.74 1914 4 SAMYLOV Igor URS 1988 Kyiv 2.19 48.15 1884 5 PAPPAS Tom USA 2000 Sydney 2.21 48.64 1880 6 KRAUCHANKA Andrei BLR 2007 Goetzis 2.15 47.46 1879 7 ZSIVOCZKY Attila HUN 2000 Goetzis 2.18 48.13 1876 8 VANDEHOEF Darwin USA 1998 New Orleans 2.18 48.14 1875 9 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1982 Ulm 2.15 47.65 1870 10 MEIER Paul GER 1993 Stuttgart 2.15 47.73 1866 HJ+110H: 1 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1994 Sankt-Petersburg 2.20 13.81 1991 2 PAPPAS Tom USA 2000 Sydney 2.21 14.15 1957 3 HAMES Jagan AUS 1998 Kuala Lumpur 2.19 14.07 1947 4 HUFFINS Chris USA 1998 New Orleans 2.18 14.02 1945 5 SAJDOK Stanislav CZE 2008 Kladno 2.16 13.87 1944 6 NAZAROV Andrei URS 1987 Sochi 2.16 13.88 1943 7 VANDEHOEF Darwin USA 1997 Indianapolis 2.16 14.03 1924 8 TOWNSEND Frederick USA 2003 Gainesville 2.16 14.04 1922 9 BUSEMANN Frank GER 1997 Athens 2.09 13.55 1920 9 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2000 Goetzis 2.15 13.99 1920 HJ+DT: 1 SCHENK Christian GER 1988 Seoul 2.27 49.28 1916 2 HUFFINS Chris USA 1998 New Orleans 2.18 53.22 1911 3 SYSOYEV Aleksei RUS 2005 Erfurt 2.16 51.73 1859 4 ERIKSSON Thomas SWE 1989 Tartu 2.23 48.30 1856 5 CLAY Bryan USA 2005 Carson 2.06 55.87 1852 6 KAJU Ramon EST 1997 Haapsalu 2.18 49.20 1827 7 MOTTI William FRA 1994 Talence 2.12 51.88 1825 8 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1994 Sankt-Petersburg 2.20 48.10 1823 9 BROPHY Ryan USA 1995 Sacramento 2.09 52.96 1819 10 KUTSENKO Yuri URS 1981 Sankt-Petersburg 2.14 50.44 1814 HJ+PV: 1 BRIGHT Timothy USA 1988 Seoul 2.06 5.70 1991 2 HAYNIE Robert USA 2012 Marion 2.11 5.45 1957 3 AVERBUKH Aleksandr RUS 1997 Krasnodar 2.05 5.60 1950 4 PAPPAS Tom USA 2002 Goetzis 2.18 5.20 1945 5 GALFIONE Jean FRA 1992 Angers 2.01 5.65 1929 6 LOBINGER Tim GER 1999 Leverkusen 1.97 5.76 1928 7 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1994 Knoxville 2.17 5.15 1920 8 SUKHOMAZOV Dmitri BLR 1995 Gomel 2.21 5.00 1912 9 SCHWEYEN Brian USA 1994 Missoula 2.15 5.18 1910 9 GANIYEV Ramil UZB 1996 Talence 2.16 5.15 1910 HJ+JT: 1 BLANK Peter GER 1992 Emmelshausen 2.08 79.80 1918 2 SUAREZ Leonel CUB 2012 London 2.11 76.94 1902 3 ANDERSON Mark USA 1983 Walnut 2.10 76.42 1884 4 SCHENK Christian GER 1985 Goetzis 2.20 66.48 1828 5 WIBERG Nicklas SWE 2008 Jyvaeskylae 2.13 70.79 1826 6 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2007 Osaka 2.12 71.18 1822 7 MOTTI William FRA 1982 Montargis 2.13 70.38 1820 8 ERIKSSON Thomas SWE 1985 Austin 2.21 65.02 1816 9 PANCHESHIN Andrei URS 1981 Vladivostok 2.08 73.04 1814 10 GRUZENKIN Viktor URS 1980 Moscow 2.14 68.86 1806 HJ+1500: 1 SCHENK Christian GER 1990 Split 2.22 253.77 1867 2 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1979 Krefeld 2.16 252.29 1818 3 URMAKAYEV Oleg URS 1986 Tashkent 2.23 262.54 1815 4 NEVSKI Aleksandr URS 1981 Sankt-Petersburg 2.14 252.19 1800 5 KUTSENKO Yuri URS 1984 Kyiv 2.13 252.68 1787 5 ZSIVOCZKY Attila HUN 1999 Goeteborg 2.19 260.94 1787 7 BEACH Curtis USA 2011 Des Moines 2.02 239.13 1782 8 PETER Herbert GER 1983 Edmonton 2.06 245.05 1776 9 KASEORG Indrek EST 1992 Värnamo 2.09 249.65 1771 10 KACHANOV Valeri URS 1979 Sochi 2.11 252.80 1767 The next stop is 400+110H-1500 IP: 213.156.1... Posts from the same IP: Rafał Snoch |
Rafał Snoch user |
Posted: Sep 16, 2013
Here are the very provisional listst of 400+110H-1500: 400+110H: 1 EATON Ashton USA 2011 Eugene 46.35 13.52 2028 2 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1997 Athens 46.71 13.74 1981 3 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 Tokyo 46.53 13.94 1964 4 DVORAK Tomas CZE 1997 Athens 47.56 13.61 1956 5 KARPOV Dmitri KAZ 2004 Athens 46.81 13.97 1946 6 MAGNUSSON Jon Arnar ISL 1998 Budapest 46.49 14.12 1943 7 HARDEE Trey USA 2012 London 48.11 13.54 1939 8 BUSEMANN Frank GER 1996 Atlanta 48.34 13.47 1937 9 FREIMUTH Rico GER 2012 Goetzis 47.51 13.79 1935 10 PLAZIAT Christian FRA 1990 Split 47.10 13.98 1930 400+DT: 1 KARPOV Dmitri KAZ 2004 Athens 46.81 51.65 1873 2 CLAY Bryan USA 2005 Helsinki 47.78 53.68 1867 3 SMITH Maurice JAM 2007 Talence 48.07 53.83 1856 4 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1997 Athens 46.71 50.50 1854 5 HARDEE Trey USA 2008 Austin 47.76 52.68 1847 6 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1996 Atlanta 46.81 49.38 1825 7 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1984 Los Angeles 47.69 50.82 1811 8 HUFFINS Chris USA 1997 Talence 48.18 51.92 1810 9 SMITH Michael CAN 1996 Goetzis 48.69 52.90 1807 10 MACEY Dean GBR 2001 Edmonton 46.21 46.96 1805 400+PV: 1 NOOL Erki EST 1998 Tallin 47.49 5.60 2034 2 GALFIONE Jean FRA 1996 Talence 48.96 5.75 2011 3 EATON Ashton USA 2013 Moscow 46.02 5.20 1979 4 BRIGHT Timothy USA 1988 Seoul 49.34 5.70 1977 5 SINTNICOLAAS Eelco NED 2010 Barcelona 47.88 5.45 1966 6 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1991 Tokyo 46.53 5.20 1954 7 HAMALAINEN Eduard FIN 1997 Athens 46.71 5.20 1945 8 AVERBUKH Aleksandr RUS 1997 Krasnodar 49.60 5.60 1933 9 MAGNUSSON Jon Arnar ISL 1998 Budapest 46.49 5.10 1925 10 HARDEE Trey USA 2008 Austin 47.76 5.25 1909 400+JT: 1 SUAREZ Leonel CUB 2009 La Habana 47.65 77.47 1930 2 NOOL Erki EST 1998 Budapest 46.67 70.65 1874 3 JOHNSON Dave USA 1992 New Orleans 48.21 74.58 1858 4 CLAY Bryan USA 2005 Helsinki 47.78 72.00 1840 4 WIBERG Nicklas SWE 2009 Berlin 48.73 75.02 1840 6 DVORAK Tomas CZE 1999 Prague 48.08 72.32 1830 7 TOOMEY William USA 1969 South Lake Tahoe 47.14 68.79 1822 8 EATON Ashton USA 2013 Moscow 46.02 64.83 1818 9 SEBRLE Roman CZE 2001 Goetzis 47.79 70.16 1811 10 O'BRIEN Dan USA 1996 Atlanta 46.82 66.90 1809 400+1500: 1 BEACH Curtis USA 2011 Des Moines 46.90 239.13 1923 2 BENNETT Jefferson USA 1972 Los Angeles 46.54 248.90 1870 3 PODEBRADSKY Jan CZE 1994 Venissieux 46.92 247.20 1863 4 DETMER Joe USA 2007 Sacramento 47.77 244.11 1843 5 EATON Ashton USA 2012 Eugene 46.70 254.48 1823 6 JENNER Bruce USA 1976 Montreal 47.51 252.61 1796 7 BOURAADA Larbi ALG 2011 Daegu 47.34 254.97 1787 8 MACEY Dean GBR 2000 Sydney 46.41 263.45 1776 9 TOOMEY William USA 1966 Los Angeles 46.94 260.30 1771 9 HINGSEN Juergen GER 1982 Ulm 47.65 255.13 1771 IP: 213.156.1... Posts from the same IP: Rafał Snoch |
Daniel Urien subscriber |
Posted: Sep 16, 2013
400+110H Doucouré 1971 (46.82 13.77) 10/06/2001 Arles-sur-Rhône Drews 1949 (47.23 13.79W) 01/07/2001 Arles-sur-Rhône 400+DT Smith Maurice 1854 (47.48 52.36) 01/09/2007 Osaka Steele Dan 1834 (47.04 50.35) 25/08/1999 Sevilla Külvet 1818 (48.08 52.04) 02/07/1988 Minsk Demmel 1814 (48.59 52.98) 18/06/1989 Götzis Sysoyev 1813 (49.10 54.08) 01/06/2008 Götzis 400+PV Johnson Dominic 1962 (47.63 5.40) 05/06/1997 Bloomington Szabo Deszo 1954 (47.17 5.30) 29/08/1990 Split Drews 1939 (47.47 5.30) 26/08/2001 Vaterstetten 400+JT (*old jav.) Hedmark 1924 (48.0 81.14*) 23/09/1973 Bonn Pihl 1913 (47.97 77.34*) 30/07/1976 Montreal Anderson 1888 (48.02 75.92*) 03/06/1981 Baton Rouge Bendlin 1883 (48.8 78.43*) 04/07/1971 Bonn Wentz 1872 (48.09 75.08*) 13/08/1983 Helsinki Connoly 1853 (49.49 78.18*) 17/05/1984 Pullman Niklaus 1853 (48.12 73.94*) 13/08/1983 Helsinki Cujnik 1848 (49.8 79.26*) 06/05/1979 Maribor 400+1500 Seurey 1879 (47.50 4.01.00) 12/08/1987 Nairobi Buck 1872 (46.29 4.10.49) 07/09/1968 South Lake Tahoe Field 1855 (46.9 4.07.5) 31/01/1972 Melbourne Baker 1836 (48.15 4.02.70) 23/06/1980 Eugene Hejret 1830 (47.42 4.08.29) 26/06/1983 Praha Szabo Deszo 1824 (47.17 4.11.07) 29/08/1990 Split Gilkes 1824 (46.9 4.12.82) 26/05/1985 Götzis Mehl 1823 (47.40 4.09.45) 30/07/1978 Bernhausen IP: 89.227.1... Posts from the same IP: Daniel Urien |