Decathlon 2000 › Articles › Statistics › Decathlon all-time best performances
 4 votes

Decathlon all-time best performances (5)

Aug 13, 2017
Points Decathlete Nation Venue
9045 Ashton Eaton USA Beijing 2015
9039 Ashton Eaton USA Eugene 2012
9026 Roman Šebrle CZE Götzis 2001
8994 Tomaš Dvorak CZE Prague 1999
8902 Tomaš Dvorak CZE Edmonton 2001
8900 Tomaš Dvorak CZE Götzis 2000
8893 Roman Šebrle CZE Athens 2004
8893 Ashton Eaton USA Rio de Janeiro 2016
8891 Dan O'Brien USA Talence 1992
8869 Ashton Eaton USA London 2012
8847 Daley Thompson GBR Los Angeles 1984
8844W Dan O'Brien USA New York 1991
8842 Roman Šebrle CZE Götzis 2004
8837 Tomaš Dvorak CZE Athens 1997
8834 Kevin Mayer FRA Rio de Janeiro 2016
8832 Jürgen Hingsen FRG Mannheim 1984
8832 Bryan Clay USA Eugene 2008
8825 Jürgen Hingsen FRG Bernhausen 1983
8824 Dan O'Brien USA Atlanta 1996
8820 Bryan Clay USA Athens 2004
8817 Dan O'Brien USA Stuttgart 1993
8815 Erki Nool EST Edmonton 2001
8812 Dan O'Brien USA Tokyo 1991
8811 Daley Thompson GBR Stuttgart 1986
8809 Ashton Eaton USA Moskva 2013
8807 Roman Šebrle CZE Götzis 2003
8800 Roman Šebrle CZE Götzis 2002
8800 Roman Šebrle CZE München 2002
8792 Uwe Freimuth GDR Potsdam 1984
8791 Bryan Clay USA Beijing 2008
8790 Trey Hardee USA Berlin 2009
8784 Tom Pappas USA Palo Alto 2003
8774 Daley Thompson GBR Athens 1982
8768 Kevin Mayer FRA London 2017
8762 Siegfried Wentz FRG Bernhausen 1983
8757 Roman Šebrle CZE Götzis 2000
8755 Dan O'Brien USA Uniondale 1998
8750 Tom Pappas USA Paris 2003
8750 Ashton Eaton USA Eugene 2016
8744 Tomaš Dvorak CZE Sevilla 1999
8742 Erki Nool EST Götzis 2000
8741 Jürgen Hingsen FRG Ulm 1982
8738 Tomaš Dvorak CZE Götzis 1999
8735 Eduard Hämäläinen BLR Götzis 1994
8733 Tomaš Dvorak CZE Talence 2000
8732 Tom Pappas USA Götzis 2004
8732 Bryan Clay USA Helsinki 2005
8730 Daley Thompson GBR Götzis 1982
8730 Jürgen Hingsen FRG Stuttgart 1986
8730 Eduard Hämäläinen FIN Athens 1997
8729 Ashton Eaton USA Eugene 2011
8727W Dave Johnson USA Azusa 1992
8726 Dan O'Brien USA Atlanta 1996
8725 Dmitri Karpov KAZ Athens 2004
8725 Trey Hardee USA Eugene 2015
8724 Eduard Hämäläinen BLR Stuttgart 1993
8715 Dan O'Brien USA Sankt-Peterburg 1994
8714 Daley Thompson GBR Helsinki 1983
8710 Dan O'Brien USA Talence 1994
8709 Aleksandr Apaichev UKR Neubrandenburg 1984
8707 Dan O'Brien USA Knoxville 1994
8706 Frank Busemann GER Atlanta 1996
8706 Erki Nool EST Talence 2000
8701 Roman Šebrle CZE Ratingen 2002
8698 Grigori Degtyaryov RUS Kiyv 1984
8697 Roman Šebrle CZE Kladno 2007
8695 Jürgen Hingsen FRG Los Angeles 1984
8695 Dan O'Brien USA Göteborg 1995
8695 Damian Warner CAN Beijing 2015
8694 Chris Huffins USA New Orleans 1998
8690 Tomaš Dvorak CZE Talence 1999
8689 Trey Hardee USA Götzis 2011
8682 Dan O'Brien USA Sacramento 1995
8680 Torsten Voss GDR Roma 1987
8677 Bryan Clay USA Götzis 2006
8676 Siegfried Wentz FRG Stuttgart 1986
8676 Roman Šebrle CZE Osaka 2007
8672 Erki Nool EST Götzis 1998
8671 Trey Hardee USA London 2012
8670 Michael Schrader GER Moskva 2013
8667 Guido Kratschmer FRG Bernhausen 1980
8667 Daley Thompson GBR Arles 1986
8667 Erki Nool EST Budapest 1998
8666 Damian Warner
CAN Rio de Janeiro 2016
8664 Tomaš Dvorak CZE Atlanta 1996
8664 Erki Nool EST Talence 1999
8663 Daley Thompson GBR Edinburgh 1986
8663 Rico Freimuth GER Ratingen 2017
8660 Bryan Clay USA Sacramento 2004
8659 Damian Warner CAN Toronto 2015
8654 Leonel Suarez CUB La Habana 2009
8652 Frank Busemann GER Athens 1997
8649 Dave Johnson USA New Orleans 1992
8648 Daley Thompson GBR Götzis 1980
8645 Siegfried Wentz FRG Götzis1987
8644 Steve Fritz USA Atlanta 1996
8644 Maurice Smith JAM Osaka 2007
8641 Erki Nool EST Sydney 2000
8640 Leonel Suarez CUB Berlin 2009
8636 Steve Fritz USA Atlanta 1996
8634 Bruce Jenner USA Montreal 1976
8634 Roman Šebrle CZE Paris 2003
8628 Erki Nool EST Tallinn1998
8627 Robert Zmelik CSR Götzis 1992
8626 Michael Smith CAN Götzis 1996
8617 Grigori Degtyaryov RUS Götzis 1984
8617 Eduard Hämäläinen FIN Götzis 1997
8617 Andrei Krauchanka BLR Götzis 2007
8616 Uwe Freimuth GDR Neubrandenburg 1984
8616 Andrei Krauchanka BLR Zurich 2014
8613 Eduard Hämäläinen BLR Atlanta 1996
8611 Robert Zmelik CSR Barcelona 1992
8607 Trey Hardee USA Daegu 2011
8606 Roman Šebrle CZE Sydney 2000
8606 Roman Šebrle CZE Ratingen 2003
8605 Arthur Abele GER Ratingen 2016
8604 Eduard Hämäläinen BLR Götzis 1993
8604 Steve Fritz USA Indianapolis 1997
8604 Erki Nool EST Götzis 2001
8603 Dean Macey GBR Edmonton 2001
8601 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS Smolensk 2017
8600W Dave Johnson USA Norwalk 1990
8599 Jürgen Hingsen FRG Helsinki 1983
8599W Trey Hardee USA Sacramento 2014
8597 Uwe Freimuth GDR Potsdam 1984
8595 Chris Huffins USA Sydney 2000
8592 Aleksandr Apaichev UKR Kiyv 1984
8592 Tomaš Dvorak CZE Götzis 1998
8591 Damian Warner CAN Götzis 2017
8590 Siegfried Wentz FRG Bernhausen 1986
8589 Roman Šebrle CZE Tallinn 1998
8587 Eduard Hämäläinen FIN Budapest 1998
8586 Dmitri Karpov KAZ Osaka 2007
8585 Tom Pappas USA Götzis 2003
8585 Andrei Krauchanka BLR Hengelo 2008
8583W Jon Arnar Magnusson ISL Reykjavik 1998
8583 Tom Pappas USA Götzis 2002
8582 Tomaš Dvorak CZE Götzis 1997
8580 Grigori Degtyaryov RUS Moskva 1983
8580 Kai Kazmirek GER Rio de Janeiro 2016
8576 Chris Huffins USA Uniondale 1998
8575 Erki Nool EST Götzis 1995
8574 Christian Plaziat FRA Split 1990
8574 Aleksandr Yurkov UKR Götzis 2000
8573 Jon Arnar Magnusson ISL Götzis 1998
8572 Grigori Degtyaryov RUS Moskva 1984
8571 Lev Lobodin RUS Budapest 1998
8569 Tom Pappas USA Marburg 2009
8567 Dean Macey GBR Sydney 2000
8566 Sebastian Chmara POL Alhama de Murcia 1998
8564 Rico Freimuth GER London 2017
8561 Rico Freimuth GER Beijing 2015
8559 Torsten Voss GDR Dresden 1985
8558 Pascal Behrenbruch GER Helsinki 2012
8556 Frank Busemann GER Ratingen 1997
8556 Dean Macey GBR Sevilla 1999
8555 Michael Smith CAN Götzis 1997
8554 Attila Zsivoczky HUN Götzis 2000
8553 Dmitri Karpov KAZ Kladno 2007
8553 Andrei Krauchanka BLR Talence 2007
8552 Jon Arnar Magnusson ISL Budapest 1998
8551 Uwe Freimuth GDR Sofia 1983
8551 Andrei Krauchanka BLR Beijing 2008
8549 Dave Johnson USA Houston 1989
8549 Michael Smith CAN Tokyo 1991
8548 Paul Meier GER Stuttgart 1993
8548 Steve Fritz USA Knoxville 1994
8547 Igor Sobolevski UKR Kiyv 1984
8547 Chris Huffins USA Sevilla 1999
8546 Chris Huffins USA Atlanta 1996
8543 Torsten Voss GDR Potsdam 1984
8543 Erki Nool EST Atlanta 1996
8541 Jürgen Hingsen FRG Götzis 1982
8539 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED Götzis 2017
8539 Lindon Victor
GRN Columbia, SC 2017
8538 Roman Šebrle CZE Götzis 1998
8538 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS Beijing 2015
8534 Siegfried Stark GDR Halle 1980
8534W Antonio Penalver SPA Alhama de Murcia 1992
8534 Erki Nool EST Götzis 1997
8534 Roman Šebrle CZE Götzis 2005
8534 Trey Hardee USA Eugene 2008
8531 Frank Busemann GER Götzis 2000
8530 Jürgen Hingsen FRG Athens 1982
8529W Daley Thompson GBR Etobicoke 1983
8528 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS Berlin 2009
8527 Roman Šebrle CZE Prague 1999
8527 Tomaš Dvorak CZE Götzis 2001
8527 Leonel Suarez CUB Beijing 2008
8526 Francisco Javier Benet SPA Alhama de Murcia 1998
8526 Kristjan Rahnu EST Arles 2005
8526 Roman Šebrle CZE Göteborg 2006
8525 Michael Smith CAN Auckland 1990
8525 Christian Plaziat FRA Talence 1990
8525 Tom Pappas USA Talence 2002
8524 Sebastien Levicq FRA Sevilla 1999
8523 Leonel Suarez CUB London 2012
8523 Damian Warner CAN Götzis 2016
8522 Daley Thompson GBR Moskva 1980
8522 Frank Busemann GER Lage 1996
8522 Michael Schrader GER Götzis 2009
8521 Roman Šebrle CZE Helsinki 2005
8521 Kevin Mayer FRA Zurich 2014
8521 Larbi Bourrada ALG Rio de Janeiro 2016
8519 Yuri Kutsenko RUS Kiyv 1984
8519 Guido Kratschmer FRG Götzis 1986
8519 Hans van Alphen BEL Götzis 2012
8518 Christian Plaziat FRA Helmond 1991
8518 Roman Šebrle CZE Götzis 2007
8518 Trey Hardee USA Götzis 2014
8517 Tom Pappas USA Sacramento 2004
8516 Trey Hardee USA Götzis 2009
8514 Tomaš Dvorak CZE Brisbane 2001
8514 Pascal Behrenbruch GER Ratingen 2013
8513 Siegfried Wentz FRG Helsinki 1983
8513 Torsten Voss GDR Neubrandenburg 1984
8512 Christian Plaziat FRA Talence 1988
8512 Dmitri Karpov KAZ Götzis 2004
8512 Damian Warner CAN Moskva 2013
8511 Tom Pappas USA Eugene 2008
8509 Aleksandr Yurkov UKR Götzis 2002
8509 Kurt Felix GRN Ratingen 2017
8506 Valter Külvet EST Staiki 1988
8506 Tomaš Dvorak CZE Budapest 1998
8506 Bryan Clay USA Carson 2005
8506 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED Götzis 2012
8505 Christian Plaziat FRA Lyon 1994
8505 Ashton Eaton USA Daegu 2011
8504 Uwe Freimuth GDR Dresden 1985
8504 Dmitri Karpov KAZ Götzis 2008
8501 Leonel Suarez CUB Daegu 2011
8500 Christian Schenk GER Stuttgart 1993

Comments (5)

oldtimer2 wrote on Mar 21, 2010
Great piece of work.
Notify us, if you think this comment is inappropriate
IP: 24.4.19...
JOAQUÍN CARMONA TORRE wrote on May 30, 2011
8689 2012-05-29 Gótzis Trey Hardee USA
Notify us, if you think this comment is inappropriate
IP: 80.24.5...
JOAQUÍN CARMONA TORRE wrote on June 25, 2011
8729 2011-06-24 Eugene Ashton Eaton USA
Notify us, if you think this comment is inappropriate
IP: 80.24.5...
Posts from the same IP: JOAQUÍN CARMONA TORRE
JOAQUÍN CARMONA TORRE wrote on Aug 28, 2011
8607 2011-08-28 Daegu Trey Hardee USA
8505 2011-08-28 Daegu Ashton Eaton USA
8501 2011-08-28 Daegu Leonel Suarez CUB
Notify us, if you think this comment is inappropriate
IP: 80.24.5...
Posts from the same IP: JOAQUÍN CARMONA TORRE
JOAQUÍN CARMONA TORRE wrote on May 27, 2012
8519 2012-05-27 Götzis Hans van Alphen BEL
8506 2012-05-27 Götzis Eelco Sintnicolaas NED
Notify us, if you think this comment is inappropriate
IP: 79.148.2...

Please log in to add your comment!

Related images

Related videos